Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

CASCADE PREMIERE EVENTS

2021  BASEBALL SCHEDULE

 "WOOD BAT "

"NO PETS ALLOWED AT FIELDS"

AGE DIVISIONS OFFERED: 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

 TOURNAMENT RULES

             a. Run rule will be in effect for all games 12 after 3, 10 after 4 and 8 after 5 innings.

             b. There will be a 1 hour 45 minute no new inning time limit the full inning WILL be completed.

                   (NOTE:  12U games will be 1 hour 30 minute no new inning)

             c. Ties stand in pool play to stay on time.

            d. Kansas City tiebreaker used in Championship play. 

             e. A flip of the coin by umpire will determine the home team higher seed in bracket play.

             f. The home team will be responsible for the official score book.

             g. The Tournament Director and the UIC will settle all protests ($100 cash fee) at time of incident.

             h. No infield practice allowed prior to the start of the game.

             i. Re-entry for an injured player is allowed.

             j.  Teams may bat their entire lineup if an injury occurs then the next time player comes up its an out. ONLY 1-time.

             k.  If a courtesy r unner is used it will be someone off bench not playing or the last out.

             l. Metal cleats allowed.

             m. Tournament cancellation see refund policy. ( https://cascadepremiereevents.com/refund-policy )

3RD ANNUAL

TRI CITIES SMASH

4-GG

May 15 & 16

Kennewick/Richland WA

TRI CITIES CRASH
Team Name/Age Division
Coach Name/Phone

5th ANNUAL

TREASURE VALLEY K/O

4-GG

May 28-30

Meridian/Nampa/Caldwell ID

T.V. KICKOFF
Team Name/Age Division
Coach Name/ Phone Number

6th ANNUAL

BORDER BATTLE

4-GG

June 18-20

Rathdrum-Hayden ID Spokane WA

5TH ANNUAL

FIRECRACKER

July 2-4

Kennewick/Richland  WA

FIRECRACKER
Team Name/Age Division
Team Mgr/Phone Number

7TH A​NNUAL

N.W. BLAZER

4-GG

July 8-11

Rathdrum ID/Spokane WA

NW BLAZER
Team Name/Age Division
Coach Name/Phone

6TH ANNUAL

VALLEY BURNER

4-GG

July 16-18

Boise/Nampa/Meridian ID

VALLEY BURNER
Team Name / Age Division
Coach Name/ Phone Number

4TH ANNUAL

SOUND SLAMMER

July 23 - 25

Vancouver, WA

SEASON SLAMMER
Team Name / Age Division
Coach Name/ Phone Number

2ND ANNUAL

ROCKY MTN SMASH

AUG 14 &15

Hayden/Rathdrum, IDAHO

ROCKY MTN SMASH-2021
Coach Name/Phone

2ND ANNUAL

TAIL-END'R

AUG 21 &22

Boise / Nampa IDAHO

TAIL END'R-2020
Team Name / Age Division
Coach Name/ Phone Number

 SUMMERS END

SEPT 11& 12

Post Falls/Rathdrum IDAHO

SUMMERS END
Team Name / Age Division
Coach Name/ Phone Number

CITY OF TREES

SEPT 25 & 26

Boise/Meridian-Nampa IDAHO

CITY OF TREES
Team Name / Age Division
Coach Name/ Phone Number

CAN-ADA FALL CLASSIC

OCT 8 & 9

Meridian-Nampa IDAHO

FALL CLASSIC-2020
Coach Name/Phone
Team Name/Age Division
0